Sporting Events in the Český Krumlov Region
 

TERM EVENT ORGANIZER
ATHLETICS
May 05 2000 District Olympiad ZvŠ Český Krumlov
May 05 2000 Athletic Olympiad Elementary School Český Krumlov
May 23-
May 24 2000
District athletic Olympiad Český Krumlov
May 25 2000 Regional athletic Olympiad ZvŠ Český Krumlov
May 31 2000 Race "horem pádem Benešovem" Benešov n/Čer.
June 24 2000 Race to Kleť mountain Český Krumlov
September 21 2000 Evening race through Kaplice Kaplice
BADMINTON
April 02 2000 Badminton tournament - pupils Č.Krumlov
May 14 2000 National youth games - youngs Č.Krumlov
June 13 2000 Č.Krumlov open - tournament of the unregistered Č.Krumlov
August 22 2000 The fair cup TJ Sokol Křemže, badminton club
October 28 2000 Tournament of the unregistered TJ Sokol Křemže, badminton club
December 26 2000 The Christmass cup TJ Sokol Křemže, badminton club
BASKETBALL
September 09 2000 The autumn cup - youth tournament on the open playground. Organizer: Sp.Kaplice - basketball club
SOCCER
May 27-
May 28 2000
Memorial of Dr.Ant. Straka - younger pupils tournament. FK Dyn.V.Brod
June 03 2000 Hall tournament of pupils. Sp. Kaplice
June 24 2000 Janoušek´s memorial of younger pupils, stadium FC Slavoj Č. Krumlov
November 2000-
February 2001
The winter hall league of beginners and younger pupils. 4 tournaments in the each cathegory (Č.Krumlov, H.Planá,Kaplice, Loučovice) ZŠ TGM Č. Krumlov
KARATE
May 13 2000 Č.Krumlova Grand Prix- pupils and youngs in kata and kumite according to the technic degrees FK Dyn.V.Brod
ICE HOCKEY
February 20 2000 Českokrumlovský cup - older pupils HC Č.Krumlov, Prosport
February 26 2000 Tournament of the 4th classes HC Č.Krumlov
03.03.-
March 04 2000
The Prosport cup - younger pupils HC Č.Krumlov
March 11 2000 Tournament of the 3rd classes HC Č.Krumlov
TABLE TENNIS
May 20 2000 Kaplický cup - tournament of younger and older pupils Sp. Kaplice, table tennis club
CHESS
September 27 -
October 01 2000
Kleť open 2000 - open international tournament ŠO TJ Chvalšiny
VOLLEYBALL
February 06 2000 Krumlov serie - the 2nd tournament - pupils-girls ZŠ Za Nádražím + VSK Č.Krumlov
May 01 2000 First May women cup Sp. Volksbank Kaplice,
TV ZŠ Školní street
May 08 2000 Krumlov serie - the 3rd tournament - pupils-girls ZŠ Za Nádražím + VSK Č.Krumlov
June 03-
June 04 2000
Č. Krumlov Grand Prix-international tournament - older pupils-girls, TV ZŠ Za Nádražím + TV SZŠ VSK Č. Krumlov + Prosport
July 2000 The Holidays beach cup of mixs, areal by the Ice hockey stadium VSK Č. Krumlov
August 26-
August 27 2000
Tournament of mixes Frymburk, areal of TJ
October 2000-
April 2001
Českokrumlovská miniserie (5 tournaments) longterm competition of the unregistered in minivolleyball - younger pupils-girls, gyms at ZŠ Za Nádražím ČK VSK + ZŠ Za Nádražím Č.Krumlov
SMALL SOCCER
July 01-
July 02 2000
The Plešivecký cup of men, the 2nd playground of FK Slavoj Č.Krumlov
RECREATION SPORT
June 03-
June 04 2000
Decathlon of mixes - shooting, tennis, volleyball, football, cross country, badminton, table tennis, soccer, jump and throw TJ Sokol Křemže, badminton club
July 15-
July 16 2000
The "Besednický manythlon" - badminton, ninepins, chess, football, tennis, table tennis, soccer, cross country, shooting, swimming TJ Sokol Besednice
PUBLIC APPEARANCE
December 22 2000
5.00pm
The sport stars of the year 2000 - sport public appearance connected with a declaration of the most succesfull sportmen of the year 2000 in district Č.Krumlov Sporthotel Zátoň

Further information :
Sporting Events in Český Krumlov

 



© Sdružení Oficiálního informačního systému Český Krumlov, 1999
Number of visitors this page since 13th November 1998 : TOPlist 0

Česká verzeDeutsche fassung